Beauty Pageants

Sunday, June 13
Pageants are held at the Hardinsburg Elementary School in Harned, KY.
Open to residents of Breckinridge, Meade, Grason, Hardin, Ohio, and Hancock Counties.

$5 Gate Admission
Concessions will be available

Pageant Times
Sunday, June 13
Baby pageants and Little Mister & Miss – 2 p.m.
Pageant interviews – 3 p.m. 
Pre-teen  – Ms. pageants – 5 p.m.
All times are Central.

​Contact: 
Madison Morgan 270-617-1465
Nikki Anthony-Armes 270-617-2210
email: madmorg3220@gmail.com

For Little Mister & Miss and Baby pageants Contact Dawn Lamar 270-302-7835 or Lori Lamar Hinton 270-617-2167. Send applications to:
Lorie Hinton
104 E Houston St.
Cloverport, KY 40111

Facebook

Baby pageant participants should be dressed in their Sunday best.

Ms 22 years or over
Miss 16-21 years
Teen 13-15 years
Pre-Teen 8-12 years
Little Mister & Miss 5-7 years 
Babies 4 years and younger

All Contestants must ​sign waiver

Baby, Little Mr/Miss- Application
Miss Pre-Teen Breckinridge County- Application / Rules
Miss Teen Breckinridge County- Application / Rules
Miss Breckinridge County- Application / Rules

Pageant Waiver

2021 Results

Miss Breckinridge County Fair: Bailee Duff
1st Runner-up: Emma Shaw
2nd Runner-up: Margret Haynes

Miss Teen Breckinridge County:
1st Runner-up: Rilee Jo Penner
2nd Runner-up: Hallee Hager

Miss Pre-teen Breckinridge County: Kynedy Moorman
Kimber Wise was 1st Runner-up: Kimber Wise
Emmy Barton was 2nd Runner-up: Emmy Barton

Petite Miss: Lennon Ray Morgan
1st Runner-up: Lilly Mae Compton
2nd Runner-up: Nora Violet Kennedy

Tiny Miss: Wren Collins Morgan
1st Runner-up: Emma Faith Lucas
2nd Runner-up: Madelyn Hobbs

Tiny Mister: Dominic Alexius Thissen
1st Runner-up: Brayden Ray Joseph Lucas

Wee Miss: Kennet Young
1st Runner-up: Brielle Scott
2nd Runner-up: Rilynn Nicole Lucas

Wee Mister: Beau Lucas
1st Runner-up: Ashton Caringer
2nd Runner-up: Colson Woods

Cutest Couple: Lennon Ray Morgan & Wyatt Lane Medley

Girls:
0-4 Months: Wren Micheal Bell

5-8 Months: Lyndon Reinhart
1st Runner-up: Gracelyn Armes

9-12 Months: Sophia Marie Duke
1st Runner-up: Harleigh Reichardt
2nd Runner-up: Lucy Smith

13-18 Months: Kinsley Henning
1st Runner-up: Lakelyn Brielle Stanifer
2nd Runner-up: Madelynn Scott Bennett

19- 23 Months: Raeya Clark – Baby Girl Grand Champion
1st Runner-up: Ellie West
2nd Runner-up: Aubreee Gayle Norton

Boys:
0-4 Months: Brantley Cole Skipworth

5-8 Months: George Thomas Bruner – Baby Boy Grand Champion
1st Runner-up: Liam Thomas Wood

9-12 Months: Levi Allen Norton
1st Runner-up: Bellemy Kane Emery

13-18 Months: Kai Jamison Whitfill
1st Runner-up: Earl Compton

19-23 Months: Joseph Kade Sheroan